Calendar

2014
Jan 3 Fri

Men's Basketball: CU vs. Edinboro University
Cheyney University
1:00 PM 

Jan 3 Fri

Women's Basketball: CU vs. Edinboro University
Cheyney University
3:00 PM 

Jan 4 Sat

Women's Basketball: CU vs. Mercyhurst College
Cheyney University
1:00 PM 

Jan 4 Sat

Men's Basketball: CU vs. Mercyhurst College
Cheyney University
3:00 PM 

Jan 8 Wed

Women's Basketball CU vs. Gannon at *Penn State Behrend's Junker Center
*Penn State Behrend's Junker Center
5:30 PM 

Jan 8 Wed

Men's Basketball CU vs. Gannon at *Penn State Behrend's Junker Center
*Penn State Behrend's Junker Center
7:30 PM 

Jan 22 Wed

Women's Basketball - CU vs. East Stroudsburg
East Stroudsburg University
6:00 PM 

Jan 22-21 Wed-Tue

Men's Basketball: CU vs. East Stroudsburg University
East Stroudsburg University
8:00 PM 

Jan 25 Sat
Jan 25 Sat

Men's Basketball: CU vs. Lock Haven University
Cheyney University
3:00 PM 

Feb 26 Wed

Women's Basketball CU vs. Lock Haven University
Lock Haven University
6:00 PM 

Feb 26 Wed

Men's Basketball: CU vs Lock Haven University
Lock Haven University
8:00 PM 

Mar 26 Wed

Women's Track and Field Moonlight at the MAC
MAC - Monmouth NJ
5:00 PM 

Mar 28 Fri

Cheyney Wolves vs. CU Womens Tennis at Shippensberg (Women's Tennis)
Home - Shippensberg University
 

Apr 1 Tue

Tennis
Cheyney University
2:00 PM 

Apr 5 Sat

Track
Williamsburg, VA
TBA 

Apr 5 Sat

Tennis
East Stroudsburg University
10:00 AM 

Apr 5 Sat

Tennis
1:00 PM

Apr 7 Mon

CU Womens Tennis at Millersville
Millersville University
12:00 AM 

Apr 8 Tue

Tennis
West Chester University of PA
2:00 PM 

Apr 9 Wed

Track
Cheyney University
TBA 

Apr 9 Wed

Tennis
Cheyney University
3:00 PM 

Apr 11 Fri

Tennis
Baltimore City CC
3:00 PM 

Apr 12 Sat

Track
Lincoln, PA
TBA 

Apr 16 Wed

Track
TBA

Apr 19 Sat

Track
Temple University
TBA 

Apr 19 Sat

Mens and Womens Track
Temple University
8:00 AM 

Apr 25-27 Fri-Sun

Track
TBA

Jun 23-26 Mon-Thu

Team Together Sports Camp
Cheyney University Campus, Cheyney, PA
TBA 

Aug 11-14 Mon-Thu

CANCELLED:Team Together Skill Camp
Cheyney University Campus
TBA 

Aug 19-21 Tue-Thu

Cheerleading Tryouts for Incoming Freshmen
Cope Hall Gymnasium
6:00 PM 

Aug 21 Thu

Dinner w/KHA (New students)
Carnegie Hall
5:00 PM 

Aug 22 Fri

Lunch w/KHA (New students)
Carnegie Hall
12:00 PM 

Aug 25 Mon

Wade Wilson Golf Tournament
Penn Oaks Country Club
12:00 AM 

Sep 4 Thu

Football: CU vs. Lincoln University
Lincoln University
7:00 PM 

Sep 6 Sat

Women's Volleyball: Cheyney University vs. University of the Sciences
HOME-Cope Hall-Cheyney University
11:00 AM 

Sep 8 Mon

Honda Games Practice
Emlen Hall - Seminar B (lower level)
5:30 PM 

Sep 9 Tue

Women's Volleyball: Cheyney University vs. Lincoln University
Cheyney University Cope Hall Gymnasium
7:00 PM 

Sep 10 Wed

Title IX Training for Faculty and Staff
Marian Anderson Music Center Theatre
12:30 PM 

Sep 10 Wed

Honda Games Practice
Emlen Hall - Seminar B (lower level)
5:30 PM 

Sep 13 Sat

Football: CU vs. Gannon University
Cheyney University
1:00 PM 

Sep 13 Sat
Sep 17 Wed

Honda Games Practice
Emlen Hall, Seminar B (lower Level)
5:30 PM 

Sep 20 Sat

Football: CU vs. Clarion University
Clarion Unversity
1:00 PM 

Sep 23 Tue

HONDA GAMES PRACTICE
EMLEN HALL, SEMINAR B (LOWER LEVEL)
5:30 PM 

Sep 24 Wed

HONDA GAMES PRACTICE
EMLEN HALL, SEMINAR B (LOWER LEVEL)
5:30 PM 

Sep 25 Thu

PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
MARCUS FOSTER, ROOM 211
6:00 PM 

Sep 27 Sat

Football: CU vs. Kutztown
Kutztown University
6:05 PM 

Sep 30 Tue

HONDA GAMES PRACTICE
EMLEN HALL, SEMINAR B (LOWER LEVEL)
5:30 PM 

Oct 1 Wed

HONDA GAMES PRACTICE
EMLEN HALL, SEMINAR B (LOWER LEVEL)
6:00 PM 

Oct 8 Wed

HONDA GAMES PRACTICE
EMLEN HALL, SEMINAR B (LOWER LEVEL)
5:30 PM 

Oct 9 Thu

PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
TBD
6:00 PM 

Oct 11 Sat

Football: CU vs. East Stroudsburg University
East Stroudsburg University
6:05 PM 

Oct 13 Mon

HONDA ALL STAR CHALLENGE TOURNAMENT
EMLEN HALL, SEMINAR B (LOWER LEVEL)
5:30 PM 

Oct 14 Tue

Cheyney Paraphernalia Contest
Marcus Foster Lobby
12:30 PM 

Oct 15 Wed

HONDA GAMES PRACTICE
EMLEN HALL, SEMINAR B (LOWER LEVEL)
6:00 PM 

Oct 15-9 Wed-Thu

HOMECOMING ACTIVITY - Midnight Carnival
Cope Hall Gymnasium
10:00 PM 

Oct 16 Thu

Throw-Back Thursday Sports Gear Contest
Marcus Foster Student Center Lobby
12:30 PM 

Oct 17-17 Fri-Wed
Oct 18 Sat
Oct 18 Sat

HOMECOMING ACTIVITY - Men of BACA Presentation to Athletics
Kappa Alpha Psi Fraternity, Inc. Tent
6:00 PM 

Oct 21 Tue

HONDA GAMES PRACTICE
EMLEN HALL, SEMINAR B (LOWER LEVEL)
5:30 PM 

Oct 22 Wed

KHA GRADUATE SCHOOL FAIR
MARCUS FOSTER AUDITORIUM
2:00 PM 

Oct 22 Wed

HONDA GAMES PRACTICE
EMLEN HALL, SEMINAR B (LOWER LEVEL)
6:00 PM